Login

Lost your password?
Don't have an account? Sign Up
Secondary School Organisation
  • Head of School: Ms. Elizabeth Minnigin
  • Head of Secondary:  Mr. Scott Fairlie
  • Assistant Head of Secondary (Academics):  Mr. Francis Anquandah
  • Examination Officer:  Mr. Francis Anquandah
  • IB Coordinator:  Mr. Philip Smith
  • Sixth Form Coordinator:  Ms. Laura Mairykova
  • Head of Boarding:  Mr. Ernest Dagbovie
  • Pastoral Support:  Mr. Alistair Siri
  • ASA Coordinator:  Mr. Chris Aryee
Form Tutors
  • Year 7 Tutors: Ms. Chantal Fasquelle & Mr. Silver Ojieson
  • Year 8 Tutors:  Ms. Oraida Diabo & Mr. Christopher Filander
  • Year 9 Tutors:  Ms. Sophie Wakoli & Mr. Filbert Gizaza
  • Year 10 Tutors:  Mr. Bruno Huet & Ms. Akosua Adigbo
  • Year 11 Tutors:  Ms. Anna Anquandah & Mr. Emmanuel Kagabo
  • Year 12 Tutors:  Ms. Nelly Tusiime & Mr. Joseph Wamukoya
  • Year 13 Tutors:  Mr. Guy Missodey & Ms. Bolaji Aliyu
Departments

English Department

Ms. Nelly Tusiime, Ms. Chantal Fasquelle, Ms. Laura Mairykova

Mathematics Department

Mr. Philip Smith, Mr. Emmanuel Kagabo, Ms. Sophie Wakoli

Science Department

Mr. Francis Anquandah, Mr. Joseph Wamukoya

MFL & Languages Department

Ms. Eliane Amegnizin, Professor Guy Missodey, Ms.Oraida Diabo, Mr. Bruno Huet, Mr Rachid Inoussa, Mr Victor Lawson-Hellu, Ms Princela Kudjodji

Humanities Department

Ms. Anna Anquadah, Mr. Scott Fairlie, Mr. Alistair Siri, Mr. Filbert Gizaza

Computer Science & ICT Department

Ms. Bolaji Aliyu, Mr. Kodjo Akakpo

Creative Arts Department

 Mr. Silver Ojieson, Mr Christopher Filander, Mr. Oladele Obaro

Physcal Education Department

 Mr. Chris Aryee, Mr. Alfred Missodey, Mr. Jibril Chitou, Mr. Idriss Kondi, Mr Ado Kondi

Learning Support

SENDCO: Mr. Allan Muganda

ESL:  Mr. David Nyamikou & Mrs Adigbo

Library:  Mr. Emmanuel Passigue

Careers Counsellor: Mr. David Nyamikou

International Award: Mr. Idriss Kondi

Primary school organisation

Head of Primary: Ms. Alison Mills

PYP Coordinator: Ms. Natasha Dalrymple-George

Class Teachers

  • Nursery: Ms. Alison Mills 
  • Reception: Ms. Eleanor Fairlie
  • Year 1: Ms. Catherine Fonyuy
  • Year 2: Mr. Allan Muganda
  • Year 3: Ms. Gemma Sinnott
  • Year 4: Ms. Natasha Dalrymple-George
  • Year 5: Ms. Olena Palanga
  • Year 6: Mr. Gareth Jones