English
  • Chantal Fasquelle, Masters Education (Literacy), School of Steinhardt, New York University, New York, USA
  • Mrs. Laura Mairykova,  Ed. BA (English)- Aulie-Ata University of Taraz, Kazakhstan, BA (Biology) – Zhambyl Humanitarian and Technical University of Taraz, Kazakhstan. 6617(KS5 Coordinator)
  • Ms Nelly Tusiime  BA in Education (Hons), School of Education, Makerere University, Kampala Uganda
Mathematics
  • Mr Emmanuel Kagabo, BA Engineering from Kigali Institute  of Science and Technology Rwanda, Post Graduate Diploma in education (PGDE) from University of Kigali Rwanda, M, Ed Mount Kenya University- Kenya
  • Mr P. Smith OISE Certificate in Teaching and Learning for IB, University of Toronto, Canada; Advanced Postgraduate Diploma (D.E.A.) in Agronomic Sciences and Biological Engineering [in French], Gembloux Agricultural University, Belgium; MSc in Agricultural Development, Wye College, University of London, U.K.; B.Sc. (Hons) in Mathematics and Engineering, Faculty of Applied Sciences, Queen’s University, Canada
Science and Computing

Biology 

  • Mr Isaac Kasoma, BSc Biological Sciences with Education ( Makerere University) Masters Business Administration (Uganda Management Institute)

Chemistry 

  • Mr Francis E. Anquandah, Bachelor of Science, B.Sc (Hons), Biological Sciences and Chemistry, University of Cape Coast. Diploma in Education(DipEd), University of Cape Coast

Physics

  • Mr Joseph Wamukoya, Dip.Technical Ed, (Math/Physics), Kenya Technical Teachers College, Nairobi. MBA, Brandman University, California

ICT

  • Ms K Manning BLIM (Hons) Manchester Metropolitan University
Languages

French 

  • Mr Bruno Huet, B.Ed (FLE) Orleans University France, MA (Modern literature) Orleans University France
  • Rachid Inoussa, BA (English Education), MA (Sociology) University of Lomé, Teaching Certificate, National Institute of Educational Sciences , Lomé
  • Eliane Amegnizin, BA Education and Linguistics, University of Lome, 2 Masters certificates (C1 and C2) in Linguistics, University of Lome
  • Guy Missodey, Doctoral training, ’Mytho – Critique’, University of Grenoble 3, France, Diploma of Advanced Studies (DEA), Modern Literatures, University of Benin, Togo, High School Teacher Training Certificate, French Language and Francophone Literatures University of Benin, Togo, Internship Certificate, French at University, Teaching and Communication, Agence Universitaire de la Francophonie / University of Liège, Belgium

Spanish

  • Dr. Oraida Diabo, (Certificate in German Language) University of Havana-Cuba, MA (Econ.) Humboldt University of Berlin-Germany, Ph.D. Humboldt University of Berlin-Germany, Postgraduate Certificate in Administration and Management of Rural Development, German Institute for Tropical and Subtropical Agriculture Witzenhausen-Germany, Certificate in French Language Village du Benin-Lomé University
Humanities

Business and Economics

  • Mrs Anna Anquandah BSc Human Resource Management Ghana Institute of Management and Public Administration (GIMPA), BEd University of Education, Winneba, Ghana, MBA Arden University, UK

History 

  • Mr A Siri, B.A (French/History) Coventry University, PGCE University of Sunderland

Geography

  • Scott Fairlie, Diploma of Education Social Science (Geography and Economics) Newcastle University
Creative and Performance Arts

Art

  • Paul Fairbrother, BA (Hons) Visual Arts & History of Art and Design, DMU PGCE Art & Design. Sunderland (Assistant Headteacher Secondary)

Drama 

  • Mr B Wooding, B.Ed (Hons) Speech and Drama, Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, MA(Ed) Open University, NASENCO University of East London, CPT3A Middlesex University (Head of Learning Support)

Music

  • Christopher Filander, Diploma in Music Teaching, University of Western Cape, South Africa.  BA (Hons) Music, University of Western Cape, South Africa
  • Mr. Ribouem (piano, saxophone, guitar)
  • Mr. Serge (guitar, bass guitar)
  • Mr. Xavier (drums, percussion)
Physical Education
  • Mr Christopher W. Aryee B. Ed., University of Cape Coast, Ghana, P.E. Dip., University College of Education, Winneba, Ghana
  • Mr  Jibril Ayinla Chitou, Level 2 Fiba (Federation International of Basketball Association), Licence en Telecommunications et Reseaux. (PE Teacher Assistant in and Basketball Coach)
  • Mr Missodey Akoètè Alfred. (PE Teacher Assistant and tennis coach)
  • Mr Idriss Kondi, (PE Teacher Assistant and Duke of Edinburgh Award assistant)
  • Mr Ado Kondi, (PE Teacher Assistant and swimming coach)
Library
  • Mr Emmanuel Passigue, BA (English), M. A. (African Literature in English), PhD ( African Literature in English) University of  Lome,B.A (African studies) University of Ghana, Legon ,Teaching Training Certificate,University of Education, Winneba; Advanced French Certificate – Centre International d’Etudes Pedagogy, Advanced French Certificate – Institut Francais – Lome (Librarian)
Learning Support -across the whole school
  • Mr. Lucas Fiogan, B-Tech(Hons) University of Kwame Nkrumah Ghana, TEFL Course  Open University UK, SEND Courses  Open University UK)
  • Mr Dwana Dukuli, United Methodist Universty of Monrovia, BA  J J Roberts Educational Foundation College, TESOL certificate,Intesol Worldwide  (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Mr David Nyamikou, BA English and Linguistics University of Lome, MA Employment and Training, University of Toulouse
  • Mrs Mary Sophie Wakoli,  B.Com University of South Africa, Pretoria SA, Cert in Commerce  Institute of Commercial Management UK, Cert. Ed  The Aga Khan University, Primary Teachers Certificate, Moi Teachers College, Baringo Kenya
Primary

Nursery

  • Ms Alexia Lemar, BSc Science Education, Rouen University, France

Reception

  • Ada Abolou, BA (Hons.) Buckinghamshire New University , University of Lancaster (St. Martin’s College) PGCE with QTS, Montessori Education for Autism (MEfA) – PG (SEN), MA (EHPID)University College of London Institute of Education (Key Stage 2 Lead/Coordinator)

Year 1

  • Mrs H Posey, BA (Hons)Nottingham Trent University, MA Social Science Open University, iPGCE Derby University,  PG Cert Conflict & Development Open University, TEFL Teacher of English as a Foreign Language, TEFL UK, Caldecott Prize, Distinguished Art in Picture Books, American Library Association

Year 2

  • Karina Mensah, BA (Hons) Graphic Design, University for the Creative Arts, Epsom, UK. PGCE Primary Education, Goldsmiths University of London, UK

Year 3

  • Bianca Brown,

Year 4

  • Ms Natasha Dalrymple-George, B.A International Business Administration American Intercontinental University, Buckhead, Atlanta, USA, Post Graduate Diploma PGCE Primary Education, University of the West Indies, Cave Hill, Barbados, (Key Stage 1 Lead/Coordinator)

Year5

  • Mrs H Palanga, BA and PGD Bohdan Khmelnytsky National University of Cherkassy, PGD University of Toronto, Scarborough

Year 6 

  • Mr Gareth Jones, B. Ed (Hons) – University of West of England, PYP Pedagogical Leadership – International Baccalaureate Organisation.

Learning Support and Primary French

  •  
Administration
  • Ms Chantal Creppy, BA English and Linguistics University of Lomé, Togo
    BA Sociology, University Kofi Annan Conakry, Guinea (Estate Manager)
  • Mr Ezikaya Ogunbode, Head of Finance, Fellow Financial Accountant (Institute of Financial Accountants -UK), Advance Diploma in MA (Chartered Institute of Management Accountants -UK) (Bursar)
  • Mr Seth Amevor, University Nazi BONI of Burkina Faso & University of Lome (Network Administrator)
  • Mrs Sylvie Agobia (Admissions Officer)
  • Safito Olivia Aouga (Purchasing Officer)
  • Ms Ruth Banu, BA (HR Management) (Ed) ISSEC Kouvahey, Private University of  Avenou, Lomé-Togo (HR Manager)
  • Mr Benjamin Bonni (Estate Assistant)
  • Mr Ernest Dagbovie, (Houseparent, Publicity/Marketing Assistant)
  • Mr Mawusee Komla Foli-Awli, BA University of Picardie – France, Diploma University of Lome (Administrator System)
  • Isabella John (Reception/ Supplies)
  • Essivi Elom Kouzawo (Accounts)
  • Suzanne Kponton (McDougall), BSBA Business Management, Suffolk University, Boston, Massachusetts. (Publicity/Social Media & Marketing)
  • Mr Hubert K. Voner, MBA Finance, University of Lome, Togo (Chief Accountant)
  • Waguena Wayemba, Private University, Monseigneur Bakpessi, Kara Togo (Administrative Assistant)
  • Eunice Dagbovie, (Registered Nurse/Midwife/Houseparent)
  • Adelaide Sackey, (Registered Nurse/Midwife)
 
 
Teaching Assistants
  • Mercy Ajibade
  • Elom Amefia
  • Mr Kodjo Amignom, Diploma in English A.B.U Zaria 
  • Theresa Ayite
  • Mr. Abel Kevin Ekossono Endomba, BA English (University of Lome, TOGO) and EYFS Teaching Advanced Level 4 Diploma (Open Academy).
  • Judith Essy
  • Honourine Essy
  • Julie Hodanou
  • Antonia Kamekpo
  • Mr Christopher Nzeli
  • Cecilia Kwadzo-Agbe
  • Mildred Yeboah
  • Anani Hededji, BA English and Linguistics (University of Lomé), English Teaching Certificate (Department of Education (INSE), University of Lomé), National Teaching Accreditation (Secondary Education Inspection of Tsévié – Togo), (Teaching assistant, Year 3)
X