top of page
Staff 23-24.webp

Équipe gagnante de la BSL

Une équipe de personnes qualifiées et professionnelles qui travaillent en collaboration pour offrir à tous nos étudiants une excellente éducation.

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mr Akif NAQVI

Head of School
BA, TEFL, IT Dip, PGCE, MA Eco

Mr Gareth JONES

Head of Primary
BA Education
Specialist in Primary Mathematics

Ms Chantal CREPPY

Head of Estate/Operations
BA English & Linguistics
Diploma in Sociology

Mr Philip SMITH

IB Coordinator
BSc (Honours): Mathematics and Engineering
MSc: Agricultural Development
DEA: Sciences agronomiques et ingénierie biologique
OISE Certificate in International Education for International Baccalaureate (IB)
International Baccalaureate Educator Certificate in Teaching and Learning

Mr Anthony JACKSON

Head of Secondary
BA English
PGCE  Secondary English Teacher 
QTS
MA Education

Mr Francis ANQUANDAH

Directeur adjoint du secondaire / Responsable des examens
BSc Chimie, Dip. Éducation, échecs IM.
(Licence ès sciences en chimie, diplôme en éducation et master international en échecs)

Mr Ezikaya OGOUNBODE

Head of Finance
Adv. Dip. Management Accounting - CIMA, UK
Fellow Level In Financial Accounting- IFA, UK

Ms Laura MAIRYKOVA

English/TOK Teacher/Head of Sixth Form/Extended Essay Coordinator
BA in English and Biology
CICTT (Cambridge International Certificate for Teachers and Trainers)
IBDP English B/TOK/EE Certificates
IBDP Examiner for Theory of Knowledge

Équipe de gestion secondaire

Mrs Anna ANQUANDAH

Head of Humanities Department
BA HR Management
BA Business and Economics Management

 Mr Darren SNELL

Head of Science Department
BSc Applied Physics (Hons)
PGCE Science (specialising in Physics)
QTS from UK

Ms Bolaji ALIYU

Head of ICT Department
HND  Computer Science
PGDE  Education
M.Ed  Education Administration and Planning

Ms Eliane AMEGNIZIN

Head of MFL Department
BA English
Certificatin FL teaching

Mr Emmanuel KAGABO

Head of Mathematics Department
 

Mr Silver OJIESON

Head of Creative Arts Department
BA Theatre Arts
MA Theatre Arts
PhD Theatre and Film Studies

PGDE  English Education

Enseignants du secondaire

Mrs Sophie WAKOLI

Maths Teacher
BA Education
Certificate in Primary education

Ms Nelly TUSIIME

English Teacher
BA of Arts in Education
Pursuing a Master's Degree in Human Resource Management

 

Mr Guy MISSODEY

French Teacher
Secondary Teaching Qualification
Modern Langage Education Diploma
Masters in Modern Language
Bachelor of Arts 

Mr Victor LAWSON-HELLU

German Teacher
BSc Education 
MA German Teaching

Mrs Jane SNELL

Geography & Business, Career & Guidance
BA Geography (Hons)
PGCE (Secondary Geography)
Master’s of Education in Advanced Teaching

Mr Alfred A. MISSODEY

PE Assistant
Tennis Coach 

Mr Abdulaziz AHMED

Math Teacher
B.Ed. Degree in Mathematics
IB Examiner SL internal assessment and SL Paper.
Professional development course IGCSE Mathematics (0580)
 

Ms Diane HOLDER

Science Teacher
BSc - Cardiff,UK
PGCE - Canterbury Bath,UK

Mr Emmanuel PASSIGUE

Librarian
​BSc Education
PhD in English
Certified IB Librarian

Mr Dwana DUKULY

Learning Support
Secondary Teacher Training Certificate

Ms Akosua ADIGBO

SEN, ESL & Pastoral
BA Social Sciences
PGCE (QTS) Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Chantal FASQUELLE

English Teacher
BA Education
MA international Education

Ms Claire BERTAUD

French Teacher
PGCE Modern Foreign languages (French and Italian) Secondary
BA in Portuguese and Italian
TEFL Teaching English as a foreign language Certificate

Ms Oraida DIABO

Spanish Teacher
MSc Economics Studies
PhD Economic Studies
Training in Spanish teaching

Mr Alistair SIRI

History Teacher, Pastoral Co-ordinator
BA French/History
PGCE in Education

Mr Oladele OBARO

Arts Teacher
National Certificate of Education (NCE)
BA in Fine Arts

Mr Seid D. HUSSEN

Music Teacher
BA in Applied Linguistics Postgraduate Diploma in Music Education

Mr Jibril A. CHITOU

PE Assistant
Tennis Coach 

Mr Joseph WAMUKOYA

Physics Teacher
BSc Education
IBDP Physics examiner

Mr David NYAMIKOU

ESL and Language Institute Director
Certified UK-University Counsellor
English Language Proficiency Programmes
IELTS, SAT Exam Centre Coordination

Mr Herve KAGNOU

Lab Technician
IB Teaching and Learning Certificate
ECIS Cambridge ITC Certificate
Bachelor of Education
Teaching Certificate (Togo)

Enseignants du primaire

Mrs Jennifer MINNOW

Nursery Manager

PGCE in Primary Education 

BA in History with German

Mrs Catherine FONYUY

Year 1 Teacher
Dip. Early childhood Education
BSc Sociology

Dip. Information Technology & Computing

Mr Lucas FIOGAN

Year 3 TeacherPGDE (Primary and Secondary  Education)
BSc  Engineering
TEFL (Teaching English as a Foreign Language) Certificate
SEND (Level 3 and Level 4) Certificate

Ms Natasha Dalrymple-George

Year 4 Teacher
PGCE in Primary Education-Social Studies-Economics and Geography

Ms Gemma SINNOTT

Year 6 Teacher & SENCO
BA in Speech and Language Therapy (Hon.)
BA in
 Theology
Postgraduate Diploma in Secondary Education
Professional Development Certificate in Peace and Conflict Resolution
Special Educational Needs Certificate (British Council)

Mr Rachid INOUSSA

French Teacher
BA  English
MA  sociology
Educational Teaching Certificate

Mr Idriss KONDI

PE Assistant
Certified Personal trainer
Swimming Coach

Ms Suzannah ELLIOTT

Reception Teacher(FIDEL) Foundation Degree in Education and Learning 
BA in Education Studies 
PGCE specialising in Early Years

Ms Rhonda Anderson

Year 2 Teacher
M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction in Reading
B.S Education
Texas and Mississippi Educator Certificate
Certified Irlens Screener and Dyslexia Specialist

Mrs Susan ANDOH

Year 3 Teacher
BSocSci Social Policy -Major in Education
PGCE - Primary Education
TFL - Teacher of English as a Foreign Language
Jolly Phonics - CPD

Mr Andrew WILLIAMS

Year 5 Teacher
BA in Primary Education with QTS
BA in Recreation and Leisure Management

Ms Princela KUDJODJI

French Teacher
Masters in ELT, Teaching in MFL since 2018

Mr Ado KONDI

PE Assistant
Certified Personal trainer
Swimming Coach

Mr Kodjo AKAKPO

Professeur de TIC
MA anglais
Certificat d'enseignement pédagogique

Other Associate Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Akoua Julie HODANOU

Assistant d'enseignement

Antonia A. KAMEKPO

Assistant d'enseignement

Mercy AJIBADE

Assistant d'enseignement

Abel Kevin EKOSSONO ENDOMBA

Enseignant associé

Mildred YEBOAH

Assistant d'enseignement

Gifty NUTSUGAN

Enseignant associé

Florida GBOLOGA

Assistant d'enseignement

Aimé Roger RIBOUEM

Music Associate Teacher

Elom Amefia

Assistant d'enseignement

Christopher NZELI

Assistant d'enseignement

Honorine ESSI

Enseignant associé

Mary Anne ASANTE

Assistant d'enseignement

Cecilia M. KWADZO-AGBENYO

Assistant d'enseignement

Gladys E. LAOVI

Teaching Assistant

Anani HEDEDJI

Enseignant associé

Akpene KOBLI

Female PE & Swimming Coach

  • Facebook
  • X
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
bottom of page